ATTENTION: To use this site, it is necessary to enable JavaScript in your browser.
Here are the Instructions on how to enable JavaScript in your web browser.

Your shopping cart is empty.

Your shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Cookies are used here by the art software to run the site. I however as an Artist buying this software have chosen not to use any extra cookies as Google analytics to advertise to you., or Facebook analytics to advertise to you. I care about your privacy and will not cookie your visit for future advertising on Facebook, Instagram, The Internet or Email. If you wish to receive email updates you may subscribe at the contact page. Artstorefronts the software company made just for fine artists also cares about your privacy. Any further questions, please email me at the contacts tab. Below is the privacy policy of the software company I have purchased as an Artist this fine art website from to sell my Artwork. In this description is included Artstorefronts policy for me as an Artist purchasing their software package as well as you my customers.

Privacy  Policy  Statement Art  Storefronts  and  its  affiliated  companies  and subsidiaries  (collectively referred to as “Company,”  “we,”  or  “us”)  respect  your  privacy. This  Policy describes  the  ways  we  collect information  from  and  about  you,  and  what  we  do with the  information, so that  you may decide whether  or  not  to  provide  information  to us. By  accessing our  website, or  purchasing our products  or  services  you  agree  to  this  Privacy Statement  in addition to any other  agreements  we might  have  with  you.  Art  Storefronts  Privacy Statement  does  not  govern the  practices  of  entities that  our  Company  does  not  own  or  control, or  entities  that  do not  own or  control  our  company or people  that  our  Company  does  not  employ or  manage. This  Privacy Policy Statement incorporates  the  Privacy  Shield  Statement, as  is  listed below. Collection  of  your  Personal  Information The  information  we  collect  may include  your  personal  information, such as  your  name, contact information,  IP  addresses,  product  and  service  selections  and other  things  that  identify you.  We collect  personal  information  from  you  at  the  certain points, including but  not  limited to the following: ● when we correspond  with  you  as  a  customer  or  prospective  customer; ● when you visit  our  website; ● when you register  as  an  end-user  of  our  services  and an account  is  created for  you; ● when you contact  us  for  help; ● when you attend  our  customer  conferences  or  webinars;  and ● when the site  sends  us  error  reports  or  application analytics  data. Our  Use  of  your  Personal  Information Our  Company  may  use  information  that  we  collect  about  you to: ● deliver  the  products  and services  that  you have  requested; ● provide  you  with  customer  support; ● perform  research  and  analysis  about  your  use  of, or  interest  in, our  products, services, or content,  or  products,  services  or  content  offered by others; ● communicate  with  you  by  e-mail,  postal  mail, telephone  and/or  mobile  devices  about products  or  services  that  may  be  of  interest  to you either  from  us, or  other  third parties; ● develop  and  display  content  and  advertising tailored to your  interests  on our  site  and other  websites; ● verify  your  eligibility  and  deliver  prizes  in connection with promotions, contests  and sweepstakes; ● enforce  our  terms  and  conditions; ● manage our  business; ● transfer  personal  information  to  third  parties  for  any legally permissible  purpose  in our sole  discretion. Disclosure  of  your  Personal  Information  to Third  Parties We may share  your  personal  information with third parties  in the  following ways: ● we may provide  your  information  to our  agents, vendors  or  service  providers  who perform  functions  on  our  behalf  or  who  help us  provide  and support  our  Services. For example,  if  it  is  necessary to  provide  you  something you have  requested. Examples  of  our Vendors  and  Service  Providers  include  payment  processors, hosting services  and content delivery  services,  such  as  Salesforce,  Stripe, Zendesk, Google, Drip, Mailchimp  and Intercom  ; ● third  party  contractors  may have  access  to our  databases.  Usually these  contractors  sign a standard  confidentiality agreement; ● we may share your  data  with any parent  company, subsidiaries, joint  ventures, other entities  under  a  common  control  or  third  party acquirers. We  expect  these  other  entities will  honor  this  Privacy  Statement; ● we may allow a potential  acquirer  or  merger  partner  to review  our  databases, although we would  restrict  their  use  and disclosure  of  this  data  during the  diligence  phase; ● as required  by  law  enforcement, government  officials, or  other  third parties  pursuant  to a subpoena,  court  order,  or  other  legal  process  or  requirement  applicable  to our  Company; or  when  we  believe,  in  our  sole  discretion, that  the  disclosure  of  personal  information is necessary  to  prevent  physical  harm  or  financial  loss, to report  suspected illegal  activity or to  investigate  violations  of  our  agreements  or  Company policies;  and ● sometimes,  we  share  your  information  with our  third party Service  Providers,   ● we may, from time  to  time,  offer  surveys, contests, sweepstakes, or  other  promotions  on our  Websites  or  through social  media  (collectively “Our  Promotions”). Participation in our  Promotions  is  completely  voluntary. Information requested for  entry may include personal  contact  information  such  as  your  name, address, date  of  birth, phone  number, email  address,  username,  and  similar  details. We  use  the  information you provide  to administer  Our  Promotions. We  may  also, unless  prohibited by the  Promotion’s  rules  or law,  use  the  information  provided  to  communicate  with you, or  other  people  you select,about  our  Services.  We  may share  this  information with our  affiliates  and other organizations  or  Service  Providers  in  line  with this  policy and the  rules  posted for  the Promotion. ● other  third  parties  with your  consent  or  direction to do so. Please  note  that  these  third parties  may  be  in other  countries  where  the  laws  on processing  personal  information may  be  less  stringent  than in your  country. Public  Information ● We have public  blogs  on our  Website.  Any information you include  in a  comment  on our blog  may  be  read,  collected,  and  used  by anyone. If  your  Personal  Information appears  on our  blogs  and  you  want  it  removed,  contact  us  at privacy@artstorefronts.com or  click the “unsubscribe”  link  found at  the  bottom  of  every email. ● Social  media  platforms  and widgets.  Our  Websites  include  social  media  features, these features  may  collect  information  about  your  IP  address  and which page  you are  visiting on  our  Website,  and they  may  set  a  cookie  to make  sure  the  feature  functions  properly. Social  media  features  and  widgets  are  either  hosted by a  third party or  hosted directly on our  Website.  We  also  maintain presences  on social  media  platforms  including Facebook, Twitter,  and  Instagram. Any information, communications, or  materials  you submit to us via  a  social  media  platform  is  done  at  your  own risk without  any expectation of  privacy. We cannot  control  the  actions  of  other  users  of  these  platforms  or  the  actions  of  the platforms  themselves.   Our  Security  Measures  to  Protect  your  Personal  Information Our  Company  uses  industry-standard technologies  when transferring and receiving data exchanged  between  our  Company  and  other  companies  to help ensure  its  security. This  site  has security  measures  in  place  to  help  protect  information under  our  control  from  the  risk of accidental  or  unlawful  destruction  or  accidental  loss, alteration or  unauthorized disclosure  or access.  However,  “perfect  security”  does  not  exist  on the  Internet.  Also, if  this  website  contains links  to  other  sites,  our  Company  is  not  responsible  for  the  security practices  or  the  content  of such  sites. Our  Use  of  Cookies,  Web  Beacons,  Web  Analytics  Services, and  Links ● Cookies  are  text  files  we  place  in  your  computer’s  browser  to store  your  preferences. Cookies,  by  themselves,  do not  tell  us  your  e-mail  address  or  other  personally identifiable information  unless  you  choose  to  provide  this  information to us  by, for  example, registering  at  one  of  our  sites. However, once  you choose  to furnish the  site  with personal information,  this  information  may be  linked to the  data  stored in the  cookie. We  use cookies  to  allow  you to  login  to your  account, and also for  us  to  understand site  usage and  to  improve  the  content  and  offerings  on our  sites. We  also may use  cookies  to offer you  products,  programs, or  services.  You have  many choices  with regards  to the management  of  cookies  on  your  computer. All  major  browsers  allow you to block or delete  cookies  from  your  system.  To  learn more  about  your  ability to manage  cookies, please  consult  the  privacy  features  in  your  browser. ● Web Beacons.  Our  Company and third  parties  may  also use  small  pieces  of  code  called “web  beacons”  or  “clear  gifs”  to collect  anonymous  and aggregate  advertising metrics, such  as  counting  page  views, promotion  views, or  advertising responses. These  “web beacons”  may  be  used  to deliver  cookies  that  conform  to our  Company’s  cookie requirements. ● Web Analytics  Services. We  use  Google  Analytics,  a  service  for  the  marketing analysis of  the  site  provided by  Google,  Inc. Google  Analytics  uses  cookies  to allow us to see  how you  use  our  site  so  we  can  improve  your  experience. Google’s  ability to use  and share information  collected  by  Google  Analytics  about  your  visits  to the  site  is  restricted by the Google  Analytics  Terms  of  Use  available  at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html and the  Google  Privacy  Policy  available at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.  You can prevent  Google  Analytics  from recognizing  you  on  return  visits  to  the  site  by disabling cookies  in your  browser. If  you prefer  to  not  have  data  reported by  Google  Analytics, you can install  the  Google Analytics  Opt-out  Browser  Add-on  available  at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. ● We may create  links  to other  websites. We  will  make  a  reasonable  effort  to link only to sites  that  meet  similar  standards  for  maintaining each individual’s  right  to privacy. However,  many  other  sites  that  are  not  associated with or  authorized by our  Company may  have  links  leading  to  our  site. Our  Company cannot  control  these  links  and we  are not  responsible  for  any  content  appearing on these  sites. Since  this  website  does  not control  the  privacy  policies  of  third  parties, you are  subject  to the  privacy practices  of  that third  party.  We  encourage  you  to  ask  questions  before  you disclose  any personal information  to  others. ● Our Company websites  may  use  third  parties  to present  or  serve  the  advertisements  that you  may  see  at  its  web  pages  and  to conduct  research about  the  advertisements  and web usage.  This  Privacy  Statement  does  not  cover  any use  of  information that  such third parties  may  have  collected  from  you  or  the  methods  used by the  third parties  to collect that  information. Our  Retention  of  your  Personal  Information   We will  retain  any  personal  information only for  as  long as  is  necessary to fulfill  the  business purpose  it  was  collected.  We  will  also  retain and use  your  personal  information for  as  long as necessary  to  comply  with  our  legal  obligations, resolve  disputes, and enforce  our  agreements. Your  Right  to  Opt-Out  or  Unsubscribe  from  Communication If  you  do  not  want  to  receive  communication from  us  in the  future, please  let  us  know by sending us  e-mail  at  privacy@artstorefronts.com. If  you supply us with your postal address online you will  only  receive  the  information  for  which you provided us  your  address.   International  Transfers  of  your  Personal  Information Information  collected  from  you may  be  stored and processed in the  United States  or  any other country  in  which  our  Company  or  agents  or  contractors  maintain facilities, and by accessing our sites  and  using  our  services,  you  consent  to any such transfer  of  information outside  of  your country.  European  Union  or  Swiss  individuals  may refer  to the  Privacy Shield statement  with regard  to  the  transfer  of  their  personal  data. We  have  appropriate  security measures  in place  in our  physical  facilities  to  protect  against  the  loss, misuse  or  alteration of  information that  we  have collected  from  you  at  our  site. Merchants  and  Partners The  GDPR also  applies  to  the  merchants  and partners  of  Art  Storefronts  who operate  in the EU/EEA  (European  Union/European  Economic  Area)  or  Switzerland and offer  goods or  services to  residents  of  the    EU/EEA  or  Switzerland. While  Art  Storefronts  is  performing action to be compliant  with  GDPR,  and  to  provide  its  merchants  with tools  to help its  merchants  comply, each  merchant  is  ultimately  responsible  for  ensuring that  their  business  complies  with the  laws  of the  jurisdictions  in  which   they operate  or  have  buyers.  Using Art  Storefronts  does  not  guarantee that  a  merchant  or  partner  complies  with  GDPR.   Merchants  and  Partners  Access  to  and  Updating or  Deletion  of  your  Personal  Information The  GDPR also  gives  certain rights  to  identified or  identifiable  persons  (referred to as  data subjects),  including  Art  Storefronts  merchants.  These  include  the  right  to request  at  no cost; ● Deletion  of  personal  data ● Correction  of  their  data ● Access  to  their  data   ● An export  of  their  data  in  a  portable  format Buyers The  GDPR also  gives  certain rights  to  identified or  identifiable  persons  (referred to as  data subjects),  including  buyers  visiting stores  belonging to Art  Storefronts  merchants.  These  include the  right  to  request; ● Deletion  of  personal  data ● Correction  of  their  data ● Access  to  their  data   ● An export  of  their  data  in  a  portable  format COPPA (Children  Online  Privacy  Protection  Act) When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what  operators  of  websites  and  online  services  must  do  to  protect  children's  privacy  and  safety  online. We do not  specifically  market  to  children  under  the  age  of  13  years  old. Changes  to  our  Privacy  Statement Our  Company  may  amend  this  Privacy  Statement  at  any time  by posting a  new  version. It  is  your responsibility  to  review  this  Privacy  Statement  periodically as  your  continued use  of  this  website represents  your  agreement  with  the  then-current  Privacy Statement. Contacting  Us If  you  have  any  questions  about  this  Privacy Statement, the  practices  or  concerns  of  this  site, or feel  that  the  site  is  not  following  its  said policy, please  contact  our  Privacy Officer  at: privacy@artstorefronts.com.   Privacy  Shield  Statement Art  Storefronts  complies  with  the  EU-US  Privacy Shield Framework and the  Swiss-US  Privacy Shield  Framework  as  set  forth  by  the  US  Department  of  Commerce  regarding the  collection, use, and  retention  of  personal  information  from  European Union member  countries  and Switzerland. If  there  is  any  conflict  between the  policies  in this  privacy policy and the  Privacy Shield Principles,  the  Privacy  Shield  Principles  shall  govern.  To learn more  about  the  Privacy Shield program,  and  to  view  our  certification  page, please  visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/. This Privacy  Statement  outlines  our  general  policy and practices  for  implementing the  Principles, including  the  types  of  information  we  gather, how we  use  it  and the  notice  and choice  affected individuals  have  regarding  our  use  of  and their  ability to correct  that  information. A)  Definitions “Personal  Data”  means  information  that  (1)is  transferred from  the  EU/EEA  or  Switzerland to the United  States;  (2)  is  recorded  in  any  form;  (3)  is  about, or  pertains  to a  specific  individual;  and (4)  can  be  linked  to  that  individual. “Sensitive  Personal  Information”  means  personal  information that  reveals  race, ethnic  origin, sexual  orientation,  political  opinions,  religious  or  philosophical  beliefs, trade  union membership or  that  concerns  an  individual’s  health. B)  Principles Art  Storefronts  may  receive  Personal  Data  from  its  own personnel  as  well  as  from  its  affiliates and  other  parties  located  in the  EU/EEA. Such information may contain names, addresses, email addresses  and  payment  information  and  may be  about  customers, clients  of  customers, business partners,  consultants,  employees,  and  candidates  for  employment  and includes  information recorded  on  various  media  as  well  as  electronic  data. Other  than  its  own  human  resources  data, Art  Storefronts   generally does  not  collect  Personal Data  directly  from  individuals. Art  Storefronts, however, acting as  a  data  processor  may receive Personal  Data  via  its  customers.   Personal  Data  Collection  Principles: 1. We shall  inform  an individual  of  the  purpose  for  which we  collect  and use  their Personal  Data  and  the  types  of  third parties  to which our  Company discloses  or  may disclose  that  Personal  Data. Our  Company shall  provide  the  individual  with the choice  and  means  for  limiting  the  use  and  disclosure  of  their  Personal  Data. Notice will  be  provided in  clear  and  conspicuous  language  when individuals  are  first  asked to  provide  Personal  Data  to  our  Company, or  as  soon as  practicable  thereafter, and in any  event  before  our  Company  uses  or  discloses  the  Personal  Data  for  a  purpose  other than  for  which  it  was  originally collected.  Art  Storefronts  may be  required to disclose Personal  Data  in response  to lawful  request  by public  authorities, including to meet national  security  or  law  enforcement  requirements. 2. Individuals  have  the  opportunity to  choose  (opt  out)  whether  their  Personal  Data  is (1)  to  be  disclosed  to  a  non-Agent  third party or  (2)  to be  used for  a  purpose  other than  the  purpose  for  which  it  was  originally collected or  subsequently authorized by the  individual  by  contacting our  privacy officer  via  email  at privacy@artstorefronts.com.   Agents, technology  vendors  and/or  contractors  of  Art Storefronts  or  its   affiliates  may  have  access  to an individual’s  Personal  Data  on a need  to  know  basis  for  the  purpose  of  performing services  on behalf  of  Art Storefronts  or  providing or  enabling elements  of  the  services. All  such agents, technology  vendors  and  contractors  who  have  access  to such information are contractually  required  to  keep  the  information confidential  and not  use  it  for  any other purpose  than  to  carry  out  the  services  they  are  performing or  as  otherwise  required by law. 3. Accountability  for  Onward  Transfer. Prior  to  disclosing Personal  Data  to a  third party,  we  shall  notify  the  individual  of  such disclosure  and allow the  individual  the choice  (opt  out)  of  such disclosure. We  will:   ● Limit  the  data  you  share  with  your  partners  and vendors  to only that  data you  have  permission to  share. ● Proactively  confirm  that  your  partners  and  vendors  understand purpose limitations. ● Ensure  partners  and  vendors  will  make  reasonable  efforts  to comply with the  purpose  limitation  and  appropriate  protection of  that  data. ● Transfer  such  data  only  for  limited and specified purposes  as  detailed in the  privacy  policy.   ● Ascertain  that  the  agent  is  obligated  to provide  at  least  the  same  level  of privacy  protection  as  is  required  by the  Principles. ● Take reasonable  and  appropriate  steps  to ensure  that  the  agent  effectively processes  the  personal  information  transferred in a  manner  consistent  with the  organization’s  obligations  under  the  Principles. ● Upon notice, take  reasonable  and appropriate  steps  to stop and remediate unauthorized processing. 4. Data  Security.  We  shall  take  reasonable  steps  to  protect  the  Personal  Data  from  loss, misuse  and  unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Our  Company has  put  in  place  appropriate  physical,  electronic  and managerial  procedures  to safeguard  and  secure  the  Personal  Data  from  loss, misuse, unauthorized access  or disclosure,  alteration  or  destruction.  However, our  Company cannot  guarantee  the security  of  Personal  Data  on or  transmitted via  the  Internet. 5. Data  Integrity and  Purpose  Limitation. We  shall  only process  Personal  Data  in a way  that  is  compatible  with and relevant  for  the  purpose  for  which it  was  collected or authorized  by  the  individual.  To the  extent  necessary for  those  purposes, our Company  shall  take  reasonable  steps  to ensure  that  Personal  Data  is  accurate, complete,  current  and  reliable  for  its  intended use. 6. Access  and  Recourse. We  acknowledge  the  individual’s  right  to access  their Personal  Data.  We  shall  allow  an  individual  access  to their  Personal  Data  and allow the  individual  the  opportunity  to  correct,  amend or  delete  inaccurate  information, except  where  the  burden  or  expense  of  providing access  would be  disproportionate  to the  risks  to  the  privacy of  the  individual  in the  case  in question or  where  the  rights  of persons  other  than  the  individual  would  be  violated. Individuals  may contact  our Privacy  Officer  via  email  to  request  access. 7. Enforcement  and  Liability. The  Federal  Trade  Commission has  jurisdiction over Art  Storefronts  compliance  with the  Privacy Shield. In compliance  with the  EU-US Privacy  Shield  Principles,  Art  Storefronts  commits  to resolve  complaints  about privacy  and  our  collection  or  use  of  Personal  Data. European Union or  Swiss individuals  with inquiries  or  complaints  regarding this  privacy policy should first contact  us  at: Art  Storefronts Privacy  Officer 3409 Executive  Center  Drive,  Suite  202 Austin  Texas  78731  USA E-mail: privacy@artstorefronts.com a.   Human Resources  Data.  Art  Storefronts  would  generally not  collect  human resources  data.   If  there  was  reason to  collect  such information and there  was  a complaint  it  would  be  addressed within  a  timely period.  If  your  complaint  is  not satisfactorily  addressed by  Art  Storefronts, and your  inquiry or  complaint  involves human  resource  data,  you  may  have  your  complaint  considered by an independent recourse  mechanism:  for  EU/EEA  Data  Subjects, a  panel  established by the  EU  data protection  authorities  (“DPA  Panel”),  and for  Swiss  Data  Subjects, the  Swiss  Federal Data  Protection  and  Information Commissioner  (“FDPIC”). To do so, you should contact  the  state  or  national  data  protection or  labor  authority in the  jurisdiction where you  work.    Art  Storefronts  agrees  to cooperate  with the  relevant  national  DPAs  and to comply  with  the  decisions  of  the  DPA  Panel  and the  FDPIC.   The  services  of  EU DPAs  are  provided  at  no  cost  to  you. b. Independent  Recourse  -  Non-Human  Resources  Data. Art  Storefronts  has  further committed  to  refer  unresolved  Privacy  Shield complaints  to EU  data  protection authorities  (“DPA  Panel”)  and    The  Swiss  Federal  Data  Protection and Information Commissioner  (“FDPIC”),  an  alternative  dispute  resolution  provider  located in the (the  EU,  or  Switzerland,  as  applicable​).  If  you  do not  receive  timely acknowledgment of  your  complaint  from  us, or  if  we  have  not  resolved your  complaint, please  contact or  visit  : EU DPA Contact:   https://ec.europa.eu/info/departments/justice-and-consumers_en#contact Phone  number+32  2  299  11  11  (Commission switchboard) Postal  address: Directorate-General  for  Justice  and  Consumers European  Commission 1049  Bruxelles/Brussel  Belgium FDPIC  Contact:   https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/links/data-protection---swi tzerland.html Data  Protection  and  Information Commissioner  of  Switzerland Tell.  +41  58  462  43 95;  Fax +41  58 462 99 96   Please  note  that  if  your  complaint  is  not  resolved through any of  the  above channels,  under  limited circumstances, a  binding arbitration option may be available  before  a  Privacy  Shield  Panel. C)  Amendments This  Privacy  Statement  may be  amended from  time  to time  consistent  with the  requirements  of the  Shield  Frameworks.  We  will  post  any revised policy on this  website. D)  Information  Subject  to  Other  Policies We are  committed  to  following the  Principles  for  all  Personal  Data  within the  scope  of  the Privacy  Shield  Frameworks.  We  are  committed to following the  Principles  for  all  Personal  Data within  the  scope  of  the  Privacy  Shield  Frameworks. However, certain information is  subject  to policies  of  Art  Storefronts  that  may  differ  in some  respects  from  the  general  policies  set  forth in this  Privacy  Statement. Updated:  May  18,  2018 

1c_crunched_snajej
1c_crunched_snajej

Trusted Art Seller

This presence of this badge signifies that this business has officially registered with the Art Storefronts Organization and has an established track record of selling art.

It also means that buyers can trust that they are buying from a legitimate business. Art sellers that conduct fraudulent activity or that receive numerous complaints from buyers will have this badge revoked. If you would like to file a complaint about this seller, please do so here.

3c_crunched_udpkob
3c_crunched_udpkob

Verified Secure Website with Safe Checkout

This website provides a secure checkout with SSL encryption.

4b_crunched_foaiql

Verified Archival Materials Used

The Art Storefronts Organization has verified that this Art Seller has published information about the archival materials used to create their products in an effort to provide transparency to buyers.

Description from Merchant:

WARNING: This merchant has removed information about what materials they are using in the production of their products. Please verify with them directly.

4b_crunched_foaiql
Saved Successfully.

This is only visible to you because you are logged in and are authorized to manage this website. This message is not visible to other website visitors.

×

Import From Instagram

Click on any Image to continue

×

Manage Favorites

Below, select which favorite lists you would like to save this product into.